Motor de Búsqueda de Datasheet de Componentes Electrónicos
Selected language     Spanish  ▼
Nombre de pieza
         Descripción


DHIP182USD06J Datasheet(Hoja de datos) 1 Page - Belden Inc.

No. de Pieza. DHIP182USD06J
Descripción  Indoor Digital Electricity Hybrid Cable, OS2, 6 Distribution Fibers, #18-2pr, CMP-OF
Descarga  2 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Fabricante  BELDEN [Belden Inc.]
Página de inicio  https://www.belden.com/
Logo 

   
 1 page
background image
Part Number: DHIP182USD06J
Indoor Digital Electricity Hybrid Cable, OS2, 6 Distribution Fibers, #18-2pr,
CMP-OF
Product Description
Indoor Digital Electricity Hybrid Cable, OS2, 6 Distribution Fibers, 4.5mm Sub-unit, 2- 18 AWG Pairs, Plenum
Technical Specifications
Part Number:
DHIP182USD06J
Product Overview
Suitable Applications:
Indoor
Construction
Fiber Cable Construction
Fiber Type Fiber Count Subunit Color
OS2
6
Yellow
Fiber Color Coding:
Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Gray, White
Buffer Specification
Buffer Material Buffer Diameter
PVC
900 μm
Bulk Cable Weight:
67 lbs/1000ft
SubUnit Specifications
Fibers Per Subunit:
6
SubUnit Diameter:
0.190 in (4.8 mm)
Jacket Specifications
Outer Jacket Material
Nominal Diameter
0.369" (9.4mm)
Outer Jacket Color:
Apple Green
Number of Outer Jacket Ripcords: 1
Optical Characteristics
Mode Field Diameter:
9.2
Fiber Core Diameter:
8.2/125μm
Max Attenuation at 1310 nm:
0.5 dB/km
Max Attenuation at 1550 nm:
0.5 dB/km
Mechanical Characteristics
Mechanical Tests
Description
Requirement/Value
Cable Min. Bend Radius Installation (Short Term)
15x Cable OD
Cable Min. Bend Radius Operation (Long Term)
10x Cable OD
Cable Max. Tensile Strength Installation (Short Term) 135 N (600 lbf)




Html Pages

1  2 


Datasheet Download




Enlace URL

¿ALLDATASHEET es útil para Ud.?  [ DONATE ]  

Todo acerca de Alldatasheet   |   Publicidad   |   Contáctenos   |   Política de Privacidad   |   Favorito   |   Intercambio de Enlaces   |   Lista de Fabricantes
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl