Motor de Búsqueda de Datasheet de Componentes Electrónicos
  Spanish  ▼
ALLDATASHEET.ES

X  

S+85DLC03D-C Datasheet(PDF) 7 Page - ATGBICS by Approved Technology

No. de pieza S+85DLC03D-C
Descripción Electrónicos  S85DLC03D MikroTik Compatible Transceiver SFP 10GBase-SR (850nm, MMF, 300m, DOM)
Download  10 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100%  Zoom Out
Fabricante Electrónico  ATGBICS [ATGBICS by Approved Technology]
Página de inicio  https://atgbics.com/
Logo ATGBICS - ATGBICS by Approved Technology

S+85DLC03D-C Datasheet(HTML) 7 Page - ATGBICS by Approved Technology

Back Button S+85DLC03D-C Datasheet HTML 2Page - ATGBICS by Approved Technology S+85DLC03D-C Datasheet HTML 3Page - ATGBICS by Approved Technology S+85DLC03D-C Datasheet HTML 4Page - ATGBICS by Approved Technology S+85DLC03D-C Datasheet HTML 5Page - ATGBICS by Approved Technology S+85DLC03D-C Datasheet HTML 6Page - ATGBICS by Approved Technology S+85DLC03D-C Datasheet HTML 7Page - ATGBICS by Approved Technology S+85DLC03D-C Datasheet HTML 8Page - ATGBICS by Approved Technology S+85DLC03D-C Datasheet HTML 9Page - ATGBICS by Approved Technology S+85DLC03D-C Datasheet HTML 10Page - ATGBICS by Approved Technology  
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 7 / 10 page
background image
ATGBICS® All rights reserved. EOE
Ref: ATGBICS_S+85DLC03D-C_V1
Page 7 of 10
Product Datasheet
Table 2 - EEPROM Serial ID Memory Contents (A0h)
Data
Address
Length
(Byte)
Name of
Length
Description and Contents
Base ID Fields
0
1
Identifier
Type of Serial transceiver (03h=SFP)
1
1
Reserved
Extended identifier of type serial transceiver
(04h)
2
1
Connector
Code of optical connector type (07=LC)
3-10
8
Transceiver
10G Base-SR
11
1
Encoding
64B/66B
12
1
BR, Nominal
Nominal baud rate, unit of 100Mbps
13-14
2
Reserved
(0000h)
15
1
Length(9um)
Link length supported for 9/125um fibre, units of
100m
16
1
Length(50um)
Link length supported for 50/125um fibre, units
of 10m
17
1
Length(62.5um)
Link length supported for 62.5/125um fibre,
units of 10m
18
1
Length(Copper)
Link length supported for copper, units of meters
19
1
Reserved
20-35
16
Vendor Name
SFP vendor name: ATGBICS
36
1
Reserved
37-39
3
Vendor OUI
SFP transceiver vendor OUI ID
40-55
16
Vendor PN
Part Number: “S+85DLC03D-C” (ASCII)
56-59
4
Vendor rev
Revision level for part number
60-62
3
Reserved
63
1
CCID
Least significant byte of sum of data in address
0-62
Extended ID Fields
64-65
2
Option
Indicates which optical SFP signals are
implemented
(001Ah = LOS, TX_FAULT, TX_DISABLE all
supported)
66
1
BR, max
Upper bit rate margin, units of %
67
1
BR, min
Lower bit rate margin, units of %
68-83
16
Vendor SN
Serial number (ASCII)
84-91
8
Date code
OEM’s Manufacturing date code
92-94
3
Reserved
95
1
CCEX
Check code for the extended ID Fields
(addresses 64 to 94)
Vendor Specific ID Fields


Descripción similar - S+85DLC03D-C

Fabricante ElectrónicoNo. de piezaDatasheetDescripción Electrónicos
logo
ATGBICS by Approved Tec...
MR-SFP-10G-SR-C ATGBICS-MR-SFP-10G-SR-C Datasheet
375Kb / 10P
   MR-SFP-10G-SR MikroTik Compatible Transceiver SFP 10GBase-SR (850nm, MMF, 300m, DOM)
SFP-10G-SR-S-C ATGBICS-SFP-10G-SR-S-C Datasheet
375Kb / 10P
   SFP-10G-SR-S Cisco Compatible Transceiver SFP 10GBase-SR (850nm, MMF, 300m, DOM)
SFPP-SR-C ATGBICS-SFPP-SR-C Datasheet
375Kb / 10P
   SFPP-SR Fujitsu Compatible Transceiver SFP 10GBase-SR (850nm, MMF, 300m, DOM)
ET5402-SR-C ATGBICS-ET5402-SR-C Datasheet
375Kb / 10P
   ET5402-SR Edgecore Compatible Transceiver SFP 10GBase-SR (850nm, MMF, 300m, DOM)
SFP+KT-SR-C ATGBICS-SFP+KT-SR-C Datasheet
375Kb / 10P
   SFPKT-SR NetOptics Compatible Transceiver SFP 10GBase-SR (850nm, MMF, 300m, DOM)
WG8583-C ATGBICS-WG8583-C Datasheet
374Kb / 10P
   WG8583 WatchGuard Compatible Transceiver SFP 10GBase-SR (850nm, MMF, 300m, DOM)
EW3A0000710-C ATGBICS-EW3A0000710-C Datasheet
374Kb / 10P
   EW3A0000710 Citrix Compatible Transceiver SFP 10GBase-SR (850nm, MMF, 300m, DOM)
EW3E0000710-C ATGBICS-EW3E0000710-C Datasheet
374Kb / 10P
   EW3E0000710 Citrix Compatible Transceiver SFP 10GBase-SR (850nm, MMF, 300m, DOM)
46C3448-C ATGBICS-46C3448-C Datasheet
374Kb / 10P
   46C3448 Lenovo Compatible Transceiver SFP 10GBase-SR (850nm, MMF, 300m, DOM)
C5RNH-C ATGBICS-C5RNH-C Datasheet
355Kb / 10P
   C5RNH Dell Compatible Transceiver SFP 10GBase-SR (850nm, MMF, 300m, DOM)
More results


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 


Datasheet Descarga

Go To PDF Page


Enlace URL




Política de Privacidad
ALLDATASHEET.ES
¿ALLDATASHEET es útil para Ud.?  [ DONATE ] 

Todo acerca de Alldatasheet   |   Publicidad   |   Contáctenos   |   Política de Privacidad   |   Intercambio de Enlaces   |   Lista de Fabricantes
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com