Motor de Búsqueda de Datasheet de Componentes Electrónicos
Selected language     Spanish  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.ES

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

NX5311 Datasheet(PDF) 1 Page - California Eastern Labs

No. de Pieza. NX5311
Descripción  1310 nm InGaAsP MQW FP LASER DIODE IN CAN PACKAGE FOR 1.25 Gb/s AND FTTH PON APPLICATIONS
Descarga  4 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Fabricante  CEL [California Eastern Labs]
Página de inicio  http://www.cel.com
Logo 

NX5311 Datasheet(HTML) 1 Page - California Eastern Labs

   
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 1 / 4 page
background image
NEC’s 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW FP
LASER DIODE IN CAN PACKAGE
FOR 1.25 Gb/s AND FTTH PON APPLICATIONS
NX5311 SERIES
FEATURES
• OPTICAL OUTPUT POWER:
Po = 10.0 mW
• LOW THRESHOLD CURRENT :
Ith = 6 mA
• DIFFERENTIAL EFFICIENCY:
ηd =0.50 W/A
• WIDE OPERATING TEMPERATURE RANGE:
TC = -40 to +85°C
• InGaAs MONITOR PIN-PD
• CAN PACKAGE:
ø5.6 mm
• FOCAL POINT:
7.5 mm
NEC's NX5311 Series is a 1310 nm Multiple Quantum Well
(MQW) structured Fabry-Perot (FP) laser diode with InGaAs
monitor PIN-PD. These devices are designed for application
up to 1.25 Gb/s.
DESCRIPTION
California Eastern Laboratories
PRELIMINARY DATA SHEET
APPLICATIONS
• FTTH PON (B-PON, G-PON, GE-PON 10 km) system


Html Pages

1  2  3  4 


Datasheet Download




Enlace URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.ES
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

Todo acerca de Alldatasheet   |   Publicidad   |   Contáctenos   |   Política de Privacidad   |   Favorito   |   Intercambio de Enlaces   |   Lista de Fabricantes
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn