Motor de Búsqueda de Datasheet de Componentes Electrónicos
Selected language     Spanish  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.ES

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

NX7303BA-CC Datasheet(PDF) 1 Page - California Eastern Labs

No. de Pieza. NX7303BA-CC
Descripción  1310 nm InGaAsP MQW FP LASER DIODE IN COAXIAL PACKAGE FOR 155 Mb/s APPLICATION
Descarga  4 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Fabricante  CEL [California Eastern Labs]
Página de inicio  http://www.cel.com
Logo 

NX7303BA-CC Datasheet(HTML) 1 Page - California Eastern Labs

   
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 1 / 4 page
background image
NEC's 1310 nm
InGaAsP MQW FP LASER DIODE
IN COAXIAL PACKAGE
FOR 155 Mb/s APPLICATION
NX7303BA-CC
NX7303CA-CC
FEATURES
• CENTER WAVELENGTH:
λC = 1310 nm
• OPTICAL OUTPUT POWER:
Pf = 1.0 mW
• LOW THRESHOLD CURRENT:
ITH = 9 mA
• HIGH CUTOFF FREQUENCY:
fC = 2.0 GHz
• InGaAs MONITOR PIN-PD
• WITH SC-UPC CONNECTOR
• WIDE OPERATING TEMPERATURE RANGE:
-40 to +85°C
• BASED ON TELCORDIA RELIABILITY
NEC's NX7303BA-CC and NX7303CA-CC are 1310 nm Fabry-
Perot (FP) laser diode coaxial modules with single mode fiber.
They have a Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structure and a
built-in InGaAs monitor photo diode. These modules are ideal
as a light source for Synchronous Digital Hierarchy (SDH)
systems, STM-1 and long-haul L-1.1 ITU-T recommendations.
DESCRIPTION
California Eastern Laboratories
PART NUMBER
NX7303BA-CC, NX7303CA-CC
SYMBOLS
PARAMETERS AND CONDITIONS
UNITS
MIN
TYP
MAX
Pf
Optical Output Power from Fiber
mW
1.0
VOP
Operating Voltage, Pf = 1.0 mW
V
1.2
1.5
ITH
Threshold Current
TC = +25°CmA
4
9
20
mA
2
50
PTH
Threshold Output Power, IF = ITH
µW75
IMOD
Modulation Current
Pf = 1.0 mW, TC = 25°CmA
8
15
35
Pf = 1.0 mW
mA
5
60
ηd
Differential Efficiency
Pf = 1.0 mW, TC = 25°C
W/A
0.030
0.070
0.100
Pf = 1.0 mW
W/A
0.018
0.150
ηd
Temperature Dependence of Differential Efficiency,
dB
-3
-2
Kink
Kink, Pf = Up to 1.2 mW (Refer to Definitions)
%
±20
λc
Center Wavelength, Pf = 1.0 mW, RMS (-20 dB)
nm
1263
1310
1360
∆λ/∆T
Temperature Dependence of Center Wavelength
nm/°C
0.4
0.5
σ
Spectral Width, Pf = 1.0 mW, RMS (-20 dB)
nm
1.3
4.0
fC
Cut-off Frequency, -3 dB
GHz
2.0
tr
Rise Time, 10 to 90%, Ppk = 1.0 mW, IF = ITH
ns
0.2
0.5
tf
Fall Time, 90 to 10%, Ppk = 1.0 mW, IF = ITH
ns
0.3
0.5
Applicable to Monitor PD: TC = -40 to +85 °C unless otherwise specified
Im
Monitor Current, VR = 5 V, Pf = 1.0 mW
µA
100
700
1200
ID
Dark Current
VR = 5 V, TC = 25 °CnA
0.1
50
VR = 5 V
nA
10
500
Ct
Terminal Capacitance, VR = 5 V, f = 1 MHz
pF
20
LINm
Linearity, VR = 5 V, Pf = 0.1 to 1.0 mW
%
±10
(Refer to Definitions)
γ
Tracking Error, Im = const. (Refer to Definitions)
dB
0.5
1.0
ELECTRO-OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (TC = -40 to +85°C, unless otherwise specified)
ηd = 10 log
ηd (@ TC °C)
ηd (@ 25 °C)


Html Pages

1  2  3  4 


Datasheet Download




Enlace URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.ES
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

Todo acerca de Alldatasheet   |   Publicidad   |   Contáctenos   |   Política de Privacidad   |   Favorito   |   Intercambio de Enlaces   |   Lista de Fabricantes
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn