Motor de Búsqueda de Datasheet de Componentes Electrónicos
Selected language     Spanish  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.ES

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

SPS-7130WG Datasheet(PDF) 1 Page - Optoway Technology Inc

No. de Pieza. SPS-7130WG
Descripción  3.3V / 1310 nm / 1.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
Descarga  4 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Fabricante  OPTOWAY [Optoway Technology Inc]
Página de inicio  http://www.optoway.com.tw
Logo 

SPS-7130WG Datasheet(HTML) 1 Page - Optoway Technology Inc

   
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 1 / 4 page
background image
Optoway
SPS-7130WG
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC. No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax: 886-3-5979737
E-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw
http: // www.optoway.com.tw
12/1/2005 V2.0
1
SPS-7130WG / SPS-7130BWG
(RoHS Compliant)
3.3V / 1310 nm / 1.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
**********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
FEATURES
l Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
l Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
l Compliant with IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE
l Compliant with Fibre Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI
l SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
l AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
l Distance up to 30 km
l Single +3.3 V Power Supply
l RoHS Compliant
l 0 to 70oC Operation: SPS-7130WG
l -10 to 85oC Operation: SPS-7130BWG
l Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825
Compliant
APPLICATIONS
l Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
l Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure
l XDSL Applications
l Metro Edge Switching
DESCRIPTION
The SPS-7130WG series single mode transceivers is small
form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial
optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet
1000BASE and Fibre Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is
with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.
Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I
2C. This
module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a
nominal wavelength of 1310 nm. The transmitter section
uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a class 1 laser
compliant according to International Safety Standard
IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs
detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header
and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
LASER SAFETY
This single mode transceiver is a Class 1 laser product. It
complies with IEC-60825 and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and
1040.11.
The transceiver must be operated within the
specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports
of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector
or with a dust plug.
ORDER INFORMATION
P/No.
Bit Rate
(Gb/s)
1000
BASE
Distance
(km)
Wavelength
(nm)
Package
Temp.
(
oC)
TX Power
(dBm)
RX Sens.
(dBm)
RoHS
Compliant
SPS-7130WG
1.25
30
1310
LC SFP with DMI
0 to 70
0 to -5
-24
Yes
SPS-7130BWG
1.25
30
1310
LC SFP with DMI -10 to 85
0 to -5
-24
Yes
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Max
Units
Notes
Storage Temperature
Tstg
-40
85
oC
Operating Case Temperature
Topr
0
-10
70
85
oC
SPS-7130WG
SPS-7130BWG
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc
-0.5
3.6
V
Recommended Operating Conditions
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typ
Max
Units / Notes
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc
3.1
3.3
3.5
V
Operating Case Temperature
Topr
0
-10
70
85
oC / SPS-7130WG
oC / SPS-7130BWG
Power Supply Current
ICC (TX+RX)
200
300
mA
Data Rate
100
1250
Mb/s


Html Pages

1  2  3  4 


Datasheet Download




Enlace URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.ES
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

Todo acerca de Alldatasheet   |   Publicidad   |   Contáctenos   |   Política de Privacidad   |   Favorito   |   Intercambio de Enlaces   |   Lista de Fabricantes
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn