Motor de Búsqueda de Datasheet de Componentes Electrónicos
Selected language     Spanish  ▼
Nombre de pieza
         Descripción


FWLF1621P2T61 Datasheet(Hoja de datos) 1 Page - Finisar Corporation.

No. de Pieza. FWLF1621P2T61
Descripción  Multi-rate CWDM Pluggable SFP Transceiver
Descarga  12 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Fabricante  FINISAR [Finisar Corporation.]
Página de inicio  http://www.finisar.com/home.php
Logo 

 
 1 page
background image
© Finisar Corporation November 2007 Rev.A Preliminary and Confidential
Page 1
Preliminary Product Specification
Multi-rate CWDM Pluggable SFP Transceiver
FWLF1621P2Txx
PRODUCT FEATURES
Up to 2.67 Gb/s bi-directional
data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic
functions
Cooled DFB laser transmitter in 8
possible CWDM wavelengths
Duplex LC connector
Very low jitter
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Low power dissipation
Operating temperature range:
-40°C to 85°C
APPLICATIONS
Metro Access Rings and Point-to-
Point networking for SONET, Gigabit
Ethernet and Fibre Channel
Outside plant and industrial
communication networks
Finisar’s FWLF1621P2Txx CWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are
designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using
SONET
1, Gigabit Ethernet2 and Fibre Channel3 networking equipment in environments
where temperatures are not controlled. They are available in eight different CWDM
wavelengths and comply with ITU CWDM standard
4. Digital diagnostics functions can
be accessed via an I
2C serial bus. In addition, the transceivers comply with the Small
Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
5 are RoHS and lead free
compliant per Directive 2002/95/EC
6 and Finisar Application Note AN-20387.
PRODUCT SELECTION
Wavelength
Xx
Clasp Color
Code
Wavelength
xx
Clasp Color
Code
1471 nm
47
Gray
1551 nm
55
Yellow
1491 nm
49
Violet
1571 nm
57
Orange
1511 nm
51
Blue
1591 nm
59
Red
1531 nm
53
Green
1611 nm
61
Brown




Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12 


Datasheet Download



Número de Pieza relacionado

Número de PiezaDescripción de ComponentesHtml ViewFabricante
SPS-3380-CXX0G3.3V / CWDM / 155 Mbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc
SPS-9340-CXX0G3.3V / CWDM / 2.5 Gbps SFP LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc
SPS-33200-CXX0G3.3V / CWDM / 155 Mbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc
SPS-93120-CXX0G3.3V / CWDM / 2.5 Gbps SFP LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc
PS-3380W-CXX0G3.3V / CWDM / 155 Mbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc
SPS-9340M-CXX0G3.3V / CWDM / Mutlirate SFP LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc
SPS-33200W-CXX0G3.3V / CWDM / 155 Mbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc
SPS-93120F-CXX0G3.3V / CWDM / 2.125 Gbps SFP LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc
SPS-5380-CXX0G3.3V / CWDM / 622 Mbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc
SPS-9340MW-CXX0G3.3V / CWDM / Mutlirate Digital Diagnostic SFP LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc

Enlace URL

¿ALLDATASHEET es útil para Ud.?  [ DONATE ]  

Todo acerca de Alldatasheet   |   Publicidad   |   Contáctenos   |   Política de Privacidad   |   Favorito   |   Intercambio de Enlaces   |   Lista de Fabricantes
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl