Motor de Búsqueda de Datasheet de Componentes Electrónicos
Selected language     Spanish  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.ES

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

DL-5305S-HLS Datasheet(PDF) 1 Page - Optoway Technology Inc

No. de Pieza. DL-5305S-HLS
Descripción  1550 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULES UNCOOLED MQW DFB LD WITH PIGTAIL
Descarga  4 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Fabricante  OPTOWAY [Optoway Technology Inc]
Página de inicio  http://www.optoway.com.tw
Logo 

DL-5305S-HLS Datasheet(HTML) 1 Page - Optoway Technology Inc

   
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 1 / 4 page
background image
Optoway
DL-5300
********************************************************************************************************************************************************
*******************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC.
No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax:886-3-5979737
e-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw
http: // www.optoway.com.tw
4/15/2009 V3.0
1550 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULES
DL-5300 SERIES
UNCOOLED MQW DFB LD WITH PIGTAIL
*******************************************************************************************************************************************************
FEATURES
1550 nm Uncooled Laser Diode with MQW Structure
High Reliability, Long Operation Life
Single Frequency Operation with High SMSR
0 to 70
oC operation without active cooling
Build-in InGaAs monitor
APPLICATION
Trunk Line, FitL
DESCRIPTION
DL-5300 series are designed for coupling a single mode optical fiber with 1550 nm MQW DFB
uncooled laser diode. DL-5300 series are the best kits as light sources for telecom and datacom
applications.
ELECTRICAL AND OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS
(TC=25 °C)
Symbol
Parameter
Test Conditions
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Unit
Ith
Threshold Current
CW
10
15
mA
VOP
Operating Voltage
CW, IF= Ith+20mA
1.2
1.5
V
Pf
Optical Output Power
Part No:DL-530XX
DL-531XX
DL-532XX
DL-533XX
DL-534XX
CW, IF= Ith+20mA
0.2
0.5
1.0
2.0
3.0
0.5
1.0
2.0
3.0
-
mW
λc
Center Wavelength
CW, Po= P f
1530
1550
1570
nm
SMSR
Side Mode Suppression Ratio CW, Ith+20mA
30
35
dB
t r, t f
Rise And Fall Times
Part No:DL-53XX
DL-53XXS
IF=Ith, Ith+20mA , 20~ 80%
226
150
ps
ΔP f / P f
Tracking Error
APC, 0~+70 ºC
-1.5
1.5
dB
Im
PD Monitor Current
CW, Ith+20mA ,VRD=1V
100
μA
ID
PD Dark Current
VRD=5V
0.1
μA
Ct
PD Capacitance
VRD=5V, f=1MHz
10
15
pF


Html Pages

1  2  3  4 


Datasheet Download




Enlace URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.ES
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

Todo acerca de Alldatasheet   |   Publicidad   |   Contáctenos   |   Política de Privacidad   |   Favorito   |   Intercambio de Enlaces   |   Lista de Fabricantes
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn