Motor de Búsqueda de Datasheet de Componentes Electrónicos
Selected language     Spanish  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.ES

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

DL-5335AC-C590-XXS Datasheet(PDF) 1 Page - Optoway Technology Inc

No. de Pieza. DL-5335AC-C590-XXS
Descripción  Uncooled 1470 ~ 1610 nm CWDM MQW-DFB LD for CDMA wireless communication
Descarga  4 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Fabricante  OPTOWAY [Optoway Technology Inc]
Página de inicio  http://www.optoway.com.tw
Logo 

DL-5335AC-C590-XXS Datasheet(HTML) 1 Page - Optoway Technology Inc

   
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 1 / 4 page
background image
Optoway
DL-53X8AC-CXX0
****************************************************************************************************************************************************************
****************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC. No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax: 886-3-5979737
E-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw
http: // www.optoway.com.tw
6/1/2008 V1.0
DL-53X8AC-CXX0 Series
Uncooled 1470 ~ 1610 nm CWDM MQW-DFB LD for CDMA wireless communication
****************************************************************************************************************************************************************
DESCRIPTION
DL-53X8AC-CXX0 series are designed for coupling a single mode optical fiber with 1470 ~ 1610 nm
CWDM MQW-DFB uncooled laser diode. DL-53X8AC-CXX0 series are the best kits as light source for
analog application, such as optical repeater for CDMA mobile communication.
FEATURES
8-Channel CWDM : from 1470 nm to 1610 nm, each Step 20 nm
Uncooled DFB Laser Diode with MOW Structure
High Reliability, Long Operation Life
Single Frequency Operation with High SMSR
-20 to 75℃ operation without active cooling
Built-in InGaAs monitor photodiode
Low Inter-modulation Distortion
Built-in isolator
CHARACTERISTICS
ELECTRICAL AND OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (TC = 25ºC)
Symbol
Parameter
Test Conditions
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Unit
Ith
Threshold Current
CW, Room Temperature
CW, Over Temperature
10
15
50
mA
mA
Iop
Operation Current
CW, Room Temperature
CW, Over Temperature
50
100
mA
mA
Vop
Operating Voltage
CW, IF=Iop
1.2
1.5
V
Pf
Optical Output Power
Part No.:DL-5338AC
DL-5348AC
DL-5358AC
CW, IF=Iop
2.0
3.0
4.0
mW
mW
mW
λc
Central Wavelength
CW, IF=Iop
λ-3
λ
λ+2
nm
SMSR
Side Mode Suppression Ratio
CW, IF=Iop
30
35
nm
ΔPf/ Pf Tracking Error
APC, -20~75 ℃
-1
1
dB
Im
PD monitor Current
CW, IF=Iop, VRD=1V
100
1500
μA
ID
PD Dark Current
VRD=5V
0.1
μA
Ct
PD Capacitance
VRD=5V, f=1 MHz
10
15
pF
IMD3
Third-Order Intermodulation
(*1)
-56
dBc
RIN
Relative Intensity Noise
f=50~1000 MHz
-145
dB/Hz
Iso
Optical Isolation
λ=λc
30
dB
Note: *1 2-tone (936 MHz and 958 MHz), OMI=0.2 for each RF Channel.


Html Pages

1  2  3  4 


Datasheet Download




Enlace URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.ES
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

Todo acerca de Alldatasheet   |   Publicidad   |   Contáctenos   |   Política de Privacidad   |   Favorito   |   Intercambio de Enlaces   |   Lista de Fabricantes
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn