Motor de Búsqueda de Datasheet de Componentes Electrónicos
Selected language     Spanish  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.ES

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

SPB-9620ALWG Datasheet(PDF) 1 Page - Optoway Technology Inc

No. de Pieza. SPB-9620ALWG
Descripción  1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX , 3.3V / 2.5 Gbps Digital Diagnostic Single-Fiber SFP Transceiver
Descarga  6 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Fabricante  OPTOWAY [Optoway Technology Inc]
Página de inicio  http://www.optoway.com.tw
Logo 

SPB-9620ALWG Datasheet(HTML) 1 Page - Optoway Technology Inc

   
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 1 / 6 page
background image
Optoway
SPB-9620WG
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC. No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax: 886-3-5979737
E-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw
http: // www.optoway.com.tw
1/1/2008
V3.0
1
SPB-9620WG / SPB-9620BWG / SPB-9620AWG
(SC BIDI SFP)
(RoHS Compliant)
SPB-9620LWG / SPB-9620BLWG / SPB-9620ALWG
(LC BIDI SFP)
1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX , 3.3V / 2.5 Gbps Digital Diagnostic Single-Fiber SFP Transceiver
**********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
FEATURES
l 1-Fiber Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver
l Simplex SC Connector: SPB-9620WG
l Simplex LC Connector: SPB-9620LWG
l Tri-rate for OC-48 / STM-16, Gigabit Ethernet
1000BASE & Fibre Channel
l SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
l 1310 nm DFB LD Transmitter
l 1550 nm Receiver
l Distance Up to 20 km
l AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
l Single +3.3 V Power Supply
l RoHS Compliant
l 0 to 70oC Operation: SPB-9620WG
l -10 to 85oC Operation: SPB-9620BWG
l -40 to 85oC Operation: SPB-9620AWG
l Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825
Compliant
APPLICATIONS
l WDM OC-48 / STM-16 Links
l Gigabit Ethernet Interconnect
l Fibre Channel Links
DESCRIPTION
The SPB-9620WG series is high performance module for
OC-48 / STM-16 and Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE single
fiber communications by using 1310 nm transmitter and
1550 nm receiver. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to
allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are
available via an I
2C. The transmitter section uses a
multiple quantum well 1310 nm DFB laser and is a class 1
laser compliant according to International Safety Standard
IEC 60825. The receiver section is designed to receive 1550
nm signal. The receiver section uses an integrated 1550 nm
detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header
and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
LASER SAFETY
This single mode transceiver is a Class 1 laser product. It
complies with IEC 60825 and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and
1040.11.
The transceiver must be operated within the
specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of
the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or
with a dust plug.
ORDER INFORMATION
P/No.
Bit Rate
(Gb/s)
Distance
(km)
TX
(nm)
RX
(nm)
Package
Temp
(
oC)
TX Power
(dBm)
RX Sens.
(dBm)
RoHS
Compliant
SPB-9620WG
2.5
20
1310DFB
1550
SC SFP with DMI
0 to 70
0 to -5
-18
Yes
SPB-9620BWG
2.5
20
1310DFB
1550
SC SFP with DMI
-10 to 85
0 to -5
-18
Yes
SPB-9620AWG
2.5
20
1310DFB
1550
SC SFP with DMI
-40 to 85
0 to -5
-18
Yes
SPB-9620LWG
2.5
20
1310DFB
1550
LC SFP with DMI
0 to 70
0 to -5
-18
Yes
SPB-9620BLWG
2.5
20
1310DFB
1550
LC SFP with DMI
-10 to 85
0 to -5
-18
Yes
SPB-9620ALWG
2.5
20
1310DFB
1550
LC SFP with DMI
-40 to 85
0 to -5
-18
Yes


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6 


Datasheet Download




Enlace URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.ES
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

Todo acerca de Alldatasheet   |   Publicidad   |   Contáctenos   |   Política de Privacidad   |   Favorito   |   Intercambio de Enlaces   |   Lista de Fabricantes
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn