Motor de Búsqueda de Datasheet de Componentes Electrónicos
Selected language     Spanish  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.ES

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

SPB-8640LWG Datasheet(PDF) 1 Page - Optoway Technology Inc

No. de Pieza. SPB-8640LWG
Descripción  4.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic 1-Fiber SMLC SFP Transceiver
Descarga  6 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Fabricante  OPTOWAY [Optoway Technology Inc]
Página de inicio  http://www.optoway.com.tw
Logo 

SPB-8640LWG Datasheet(HTML) 1 Page - Optoway Technology Inc

   
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 1 / 6 page
background image
Optoway
SPB-8640LWG
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
**********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC. No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax: 886-3-5979737
E-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw
http: // www.optoway.com.tw
1/1/2008
V1.0
1
SPB-8640LWG / SPB-8640BLWG / SPB-8640ALWG
(RoHS Compliant)
1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX , 3.3V / 4.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic 1-Fiber SM LC SFP Transceiver
**********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
FEATURES
l 1-Fiber Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver
l Up to 4.25 Gb/s
l Compliant with Fibre Channel FC-PI 400/200/100
l Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah-2004 1000BASE-BX
l Simplex LC Connector
l 1310 nm DFB LD Transmitter
l 1550 nm Receiver
l Distance Up to 40 km
l SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
l AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
l Single +3.3 V Power Supply
l RoHS Compliant
l 0 to 70oC Operating: SPB-8640LWG
l -10 to 85oC Operating: SPB-8640BLWG
l -40 to 85oC Operating: SPB-8640ALWG
l Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825
Compliant
APPLICATIONS
l Fibre Channel Links
l WDM Gigabit Ethernet Links
l SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect
DESCRIPTION
The SPB-8640LWG series is small form factor pluggable
module for 4x/2x/1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE-BX
Gigabit Ethernet single fiber communications by using 1310
nm transmitter and 1550 nm receiver. It is with the SFP
20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital
diagnostic functions are available via an I
2C series bus
specified in the SFP MSA SFF-8472.
The transmitter
section uses a multiple quantum well 1310 nm DFB laser
and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International
Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an
integrated 1550 nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in
an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
LASER SAFETY
This single mode transceiver is a Class 1 laser product. It
complies with IEC 60825 and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and
1040.11.
The transceiver must be operated within the
specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of
the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or
with a dust plug.
ORDER INFORMATION
P/No.
Bit Rate
(Gb/s)
Distance
(km)
TX
(nm)
RX
(nm)
Package
Temp
(
oC)
TX Power
(dBm)
RX Sens.
(dBm)
RoHS
Compliant
SPB-8640LWG
4 / 2 / 1
40
1310 DFB
1550
LC SFP with DMI
0 to 70
4 to -1
-18
Yes
SPB-8640BLWG
4 / 2 / 1
40
1310 DFB
1550
LC SFP with DMI
-10 to 85
4 to -1
-18
Yes
SPB-8640ALWG
4 / 2 / 1
40
1310 DFB
1550
LC SFP with DMI
-40 to 85
4 to -1
-18
Yes


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6 


Datasheet Download




Enlace URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.ES
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

Todo acerca de Alldatasheet   |   Publicidad   |   Contáctenos   |   Política de Privacidad   |   Favorito   |   Intercambio de Enlaces   |   Lista de Fabricantes
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn